Mobile Advertising Highlights

  • Mobile display ads were delivered over 2.3MM times, resulting in 4,868 clicks and a 0.21% CTR.
  • PBSC mobile display ads continue to perform above Google’s CTR benchmark (162.5%) for mobile display ads. (Google’s CTR benchmark of 0.08% vs 0.21%)
  • The Hispanic zips continue to be top performers in both the Branding and Enrollment initiatives.
  • The 2+2  and Cybersecurity creative messaging had the highest rate of engagement with a 0.24% CTR.

Mobile Tactic Performance

Mobile Advertising - Overall Campaign Performance

InitiativeImpressionsClicksCTR
Branding1,628,2223,2440.20%
Enrollment 681,5961,6240.24%
Totals2,309,8184,8680.21%

Branding Performance

BrandingImpressionsClicksCTR
Device Targeting (Colleges, Hangouts, Malls)560,7361,1800.21%
Device Targeting ( Feeder Zips)870,3021,8090.21%
Device Targeting (Hispanic Zips)878,7811,8790.21%
Totals2,309,8194,8680.21%

Enrollment Performance

Enrollment ImpressionsClicksCTR
Device Targeting (Colleges, Hangouts, Malls)329,0516850.21%
Device Targeting ( Feeder Zips)521,0471,1870.23%
Device Targeting (Hispanic Zips)530,5151,2560.24%
Totals1,380,6133,1280.23%

2018 Creative Performance

Message ImpressionsClicksCTR%
2+2465,9581,1310.24%
Achiever194,0293550.18%
Believe64,5761250.19%
Corner64,5951400.22%
Cybersecurity462,1261,1060.24%
Healthcare64,3021270.20%
Undergrad64,9781440.22%
Brand Total1,380,5643,1280.23%